Line Up



Artists appearing on Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage

Thursday 1st AugustJudy Collins21.15 - 22.45
Graham Nash19.30 - 20.45
Matthews Southern Comfort18.15 - 19.15
Steve Knightley17.00 - 18.00
Rachel Newton16.00 - 16.45
Friday 2nd AugustLevel 4221.30 - 23.00
Stanley Jordan20.00 - 21.00
Kathryn Tickell & The Darkening18.30 - 19.30
Breabach17.15 - 18.15
The Spooky Mens Chorale16.00 - 17.00
Gordon Haskell15.00 - 15.45
The Outside Track14.00 - 14.45
National Youth Folk Ensemble13.00 - 13.45
Alistair Russell12.00 - 12.45
Saturday 3rd AugustFrank Turner & The Sleeping Souls21.30 - 23.00
The Men They Couldn’t Hang20.00 - 21.00
Grace Petrie18.30 - 19.30
Dervish17.15 - 18.15
Cara Dillon16.00 - 17.00
Will Pound & Eddy Jay15.00 - 15.45
Siobhan Miller14.00 - 14.45
Robb Johnson13.00 - 13.45
Luke Daniels12.00 - 12.45
Sunday 4th AugustGilbert O’Sullivan21.30 - 23.00
Lindisfarne20.00 - 21.00
Lucinda Williams18.15 - 19.30
Ralph McTell16.30 - 17.45
State of the Union15.15 - 16.15
Martin Carthy14.00 - 15.00
Ryan Young & Jenn Butterworth13.00 - 13.45
Alistair Russell12.00 - 12.45

Artists appearing on Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage

Thursday 1st AugustThe Proclaimers21.45 - 23.00
Skinny Lister20.15 - 21.15
John Jones & The Reluctant Ramblers18.45 - 19.45
Gnoss17.30 - 18.15
Alan Burke16.30 - 17.15
Gibb Todd16.00 - 16.30
Friday 2nd AugustDreadzone21.45 - 23.00
Baka Beyond20.15 - 21.15
3 Daft Monkeys18.45 - 19.45
Le Vent Du Nord17.00 - 18.00
TradArrr15.45 - 16.30
The Bar Steward Sons of Val Doonican14.45 - 15.30
Fake Thackray13.45 - 14.30
Hattie Hatstar12.45 - 13.30
Gibb Todd12.00 - 12.30
Saturday 3rd AugustAfro Celt Sound System21.45 - 23.00
Elephant Sessions20.15 - 21.15
Holy Moly and the Crackers18.45 - 19.45
Old Man Luedecke17.00 - 18.00
Lil’ Jimmy Reed & The A Team15.45 - 16.30
The New Cranes14.45 - 15.30
Nick Parker & The False Alarms13.45 - 14.30
Winter Wilson13.00 - 13.30
The Wilsons12.00 - 12.45
Sunday 4th AugustAlabama 321.45 - 23.00
The Kiefer Sutherland Band20.00 - 21.15
Treacherous Orchestra18.30 - 19.30
Blazin’ Fiddles17.00 - 18.00
Ross Ainslie & Ali Hutton’s Symbiosis15.45 - 16.30
Jamie Smith’s Mabon14.45 - 15.30
Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys13.45 - 14.30
Winters Hill12.45 - 13.30
Winter Wilson12.00 - 12.30

Please note that all stage times are T.B.C. We have two other stages organised by our friends of Quay West Studios fame. You can see the line up for all stages, and print your own itinerary on Clashfinder.

For our early arrivals, as before we’ve also arranged an extra free concert at 7.30pm on Wednesday 31st July at the nearby Wickham Community Centre. All are welcome to join us!

The Wickham Centre is situated in a beautiful rural setting in the heart of Hampshire

Artists appearing on Wednesday 31st July at The Wickham Community Centre

We’ve organised an extra free concert at The Wickham Centre on Wednesday evening.

Rowan Godel22.00 - 23.00
Alan Burke21.00 - 21.45
Rachel Newton20.00 - 20.45
Alistair Russell19.30 - 20.00