Line Up



 

all-time-grates

Artists appearing on the 'All Time Grates Stage'

Thursday 4th AugustTony Hadley21.30 - 23.00
Eddi Reader19.45 - 21.00
Blazin’ Fiddles18.15 - 19.30
Kathryn Tickell & Superfolkus17.00 - 18.00
Alistair Russell16.30 - 17.00
Friday 5th AugustThe Stranglers21.30 - 23.00
From The Jam19.30 - 20.45
Slim Chance18.00 - 19.00
Lynched16.30 - 17.30
Trad Arr15.15 - 16.15
Roy Bailey14.00 - 15.00
Mawkin13.00 - 13.45
Winters Hill12.00 - 12.45
Saturday 6th AugustThe SAS Band21.30 - 23.00
The Trevor Horn Band20.00 - 21.00
Chas & Dave18.30 - 19.30
Gretchen Peters17.15 - 18.15
The Young’Uns16.00 - 17.00
Chris Wood15.00 - 15.45
O’Hooley & Tidow14.00 - 14.45
Jackie Leven Tribute13.00 - 13.45
Alistair Goodwin12.00 - 12.45
Sunday 7th AugustLindisfarne21.45 - 23.00
Hayseed Dixie20.15 - 21.15
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers19.00 - 20.00
Steeleye Span17.15 - 18.30
Cherish The Ladies16.00 - 17.00
Mischa Macpherson Trio15.00 - 15.45
Holy Moly and The Crackers14.00 - 14.45
Polly and The Billets Doux13.00 - 13.45
Rob Johnston12.00 - 12.45

 




Supported by

Artists appearing on the 'Wildlife Stage'


    
Thursday 4th AugustSkerryvore21.30 - 23.00
The Silver Beatles19.30 - 21.00
Hattie Jacques Playlist18.00 - 18.45
Friday 5th AugustLe Vent du Nord21.45 - 23.00
Manran20.15 - 21.15
Rehab Blues19.15 - 20.00
Gary Fletcher Band18.00 - 19.00
Percival Elliot17.00 - 17.45
Alistair Goodwin Band16.15 - 16.45
Andrew Foster15.30 - 16.00
Mark Vennis & A Different Place14.45 - 15.15
Shantyhead14.00 - 14.30
Andy Walker13.15 - 13.45
Tom Millichamp12.30 - 13.00
Saturday 6th AugustOysterband21.45 - 23.00
The Chair20.15 - 21.15
Merry Hell19.00 - 20.00
Ewan McLennan18.00 - 18.45
Saltfishforty17.00 - 17.45
Daisy Trail15.45 - 16.45
Bemis15.00 - 15.30
Fugitive Orchestra14.15 - 14.45
Jack Cookson13.30 - 14.00
Wight Estate12.45 - 13.15
Gibb Todd12.00 - 12.30
Sunday 7th AugustKeston Cobblers Club22.00 - 23.00
Shamus O'Blivion & The Megadeath Morrismen20.45 - 21.45
Strumpet Town19.45 - 20.30
Heir of the Dog19.00 - 19.30
The Mighty Fly18.00 - 18.45
Dead Crow Road17.15 - 17.45
Jack Howson16.30 - 17.00
Cameron Davidson15.45 - 16.15
Sahara15.00 - 15.30
British Racing Green14.15 - 14.45
John Adams13.30 - 14.00
Lauran Hibberd12.45 - 13.15
Claydon Connor12.00 - 12.30

 

In addition to the above two stages, we also have artists appearing in “The Quay West Cave” and the “Accoustic Stage” so they’ll be plenty of choices and decisions to make!  You can see the line up for all stages, and print your own itinerary on Clashfinder.

Please note that all stage times are T.B.C.