Wickham Festival 2016 Line Up

On behalf of the whole team behind Wickham Festival 2016, we would like to thank and show our appreciation for all the artists that appeared over the weekend of Thursday 4th to Sunday 7th August 2016.

 

View Wickham Festival 2016

Click here to view our gallery from 2016.

Listen to Wickham Festival 2016 Interviews

Videos from Wickham Festival 2016

Wickham Festival 2016 Reviews

 

This was the full line up and programme of artists performing at Wickham Festival 2016

all-time-grates

Artists appearing on the 'All Time Grates Stage'

Thursday 4th AugustTony Hadley21.30 - 23.00
Eddi Reader19.45 - 21.00
Blazin’ Fiddles18.15 - 19.30
Kathryn Tickell & Superfolkus17.00 - 18.00
Alistair Russell16.30 - 17.00
Friday 5th AugustThe Stranglers21.30 - 23.00
From The Jam19.30 - 20.45
Slim Chance18.00 - 19.00
Lynched16.30 - 17.30
Trad Arr15.15 - 16.15
Roy Bailey14.00 - 15.00
Mawkin13.00 - 13.45
Winters Hill12.00 - 12.45
Saturday 6th AugustThe SAS Band21.30 - 23.00
The Trevor Horn Band20.00 - 21.00
Chas & Dave18.30 - 19.30
Gretchen Peters17.15 - 18.15
The Young’Uns16.00 - 17.00
Chris Wood15.00 - 15.45
O’Hooley & Tidow14.00 - 14.45
Jackie Leven Tribute13.00 - 13.45
Alistair Goodwin12.00 - 12.45
Sunday 7th AugustLindisfarne21.45 - 23.00
Hayseed Dixie20.15 - 21.15
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers19.00 - 20.00
Steeleye Span17.15 - 18.30
Cherish The Ladies16.00 - 17.00
Mischa Macpherson Trio15.00 - 15.45
Holy Moly and The Crackers14.00 - 14.45
Polly and The Billets Doux13.00 - 13.45
Rob Johnston12.00 - 12.45



Supported by

Artists appearing on the 'Wildlife Stage'


    
Thursday 4th AugustSkerryvore21.30 - 23.00
The Silver Beatles19.30 - 21.00
Hattie Jacques Playlist18.00 - 18.45
Friday 5th AugustLe Vent du Nord21.45 - 23.00
Manran20.15 - 21.15
Rehab Blues19.15 - 20.00
Gary Fletcher Band18.00 - 19.00
Percival Elliot17.00 - 17.45
Alistair Goodwin Band16.15 - 16.45
Andrew Foster15.30 - 16.00
Mark Vennis & A Different Place14.45 - 15.15
Shantyhead14.00 - 14.30
Andy Walker13.15 - 13.45
Tom Millichamp12.30 - 13.00
Saturday 6th AugustOysterband21.45 - 23.00
The Chair20.15 - 21.15
Merry Hell19.00 - 20.00
Ewan McLennan18.00 - 18.45
Saltfishforty17.00 - 17.45
Daisy Trail15.45 - 16.45
Bemis15.00 - 15.30
Fugitive Orchestra14.15 - 14.45
Jack Cookson13.30 - 14.00
Wight Estate12.45 - 13.15
Gibb Todd12.00 - 12.30
Sunday 7th AugustKeston Cobblers Club22.00 - 23.00
Shamus O'Blivion & The Megadeath Morrismen20.45 - 21.45
Strumpet Town19.45 - 20.30
Heir of the Dog19.00 - 19.30
The Mighty Fly18.00 - 18.45
Dead Crow Road17.15 - 17.45
Jack Howson16.30 - 17.00
Cameron Davidson15.45 - 16.15
Sahara15.00 - 15.30
British Racing Green14.15 - 14.45
John Adams13.30 - 14.00
Lauran Hibberd12.45 - 13.15
Claydon Connor12.00 - 12.30
Quay West Studios

Artists appearing in the 'Quay West Cave'

Thursday 4th AugustJust Millie22.00 - 23.00
Daughters of Davis21.00 - 21.45
iOLA20.15 - 20.45
TenderLore 19.30 - 20.00
Rich Mayor18.45 - 19.15
Jack Francis18.00 - 18.30
Friday 5th AugustKodiak Jack22.00 - 23.00
Quartz21.00 - 21.45
New Tropics20.00 - 20.45
Foxer19.15 - 19.45
The Dead Freights18.30 - 19.00
Nomura17.45 - 18.15
Trouble County 17.00 - 17.30
Bring the Revolution16.15 - 16.45
Captain Trips15.30 - 16.00
Dollface Honey14.45 - 15.15
Shoot the Duke14.00 - 14.30
Underground Pilots13.15 - 13.45
Aviv and the Eunuch Horn12.30 - 13.00
Saturday 6th AugustRichard Morris22.00 - 23.00
Native People 21.00 - 21.45
Bel Esprit20.15 - 20.45
Sad Palace19.30 - 20.00
Cassava18.45 - 19.15
Fever18.00 - 18.30
Bea Munro17.15 - 17.45
Arcade Hearts16.30 - 17.00
Jack Grace15.45 - 16.15
The Bayonettes15.00 - 15.30
Holly Isobelle14.15 - 14.45
True Deceivers13.30 - 14.00
Joe Mongan12.45 - 13.15
Castafoire12.00 - 12.30
Sunday 7th AugustDan Eagle20.30 - 21.15
Winters Hill19.30 - 20.15
The Dead Reds18.45 - 19.15
Sigma Falls18.00 - 18.30
Destroy the Fleet17.15 - 17.45
Calvin Thomas16.30 - 17.00
Ross Murphy Band15.45 - 16.15
Andy Comley15.00 - 15.30
Splinter 14.15 - 14.45
Marmalade Moonshine13.30 - 14.00
Turnaround12.45 - 13.15
Jets12.00 - 12.30

Artists appearing on the 'Acoustic Stage'

Thursday 4th AugustKenny Alexander20.40 - 21.20
Peach & The Newbeats19.50 - 20.30
Paper Trains19.00 - 19.40
The Vela Tides18.10 - 18.50
Friday 5th AugustThe Real Raj20.40 - 21.20
Amy Goddard19.50 - 20.30
Steve Lowis19.00 - 19.40
Ed Goodale18.10 - 18.50
Pipe and Tabor17.20 - 18.00
Aaron Pearce 16.30 - 17.10
Jazz Wran and the Ruby Welts15.40 - 16.20
Owen Hackett14.50 - 15.30
Tony Arthur14.00 - 14.40
Nick Scanlon13.10 - 13.50
Gardner12.20 - 13:00
Saturday 6th AugustJim Chorley20.20 - 21.00
Michael Baker19.30 - 20.10
Alice Gullick18.40 - 19.20
Vincent Treacey17.50 - 18.30
Matt Blake 17.00 - 17.40
One 4 the road16.10 - 16.50
Joe Rushforth15.20 - 16.00
Alice Milburn14.30 - 15.10
Electric Eden 13.40 - 14.20
Richard Morris 12.50 - 13.30
St Vincents College Band
1st years
12.00 - 12.40
Sunday 7th AugustSteve Picken20.20 - 21.00
Nick Tann19.30 - 20.10
Tom and Ash18.40 - 19.20
Pete Christie17.50 - 18.30
The Day and Night Collective17.00 - 17.40
Lucy Kitchen16.10 - 16.50
Devin Jade15.20 - 16.00
Andy Hawxwell14.30 - 15.10
Stokes Bay Strummers13.40 - 14.20
Shanty Singers11.30 - 13.15